My Cart:

0 item(s)
You have no items in your shopping cart.

0

Welcome to our online store!

B+B SMARTWORX 855-19723 IE-MiniMc, TP-TX/FX-MM1300-SC with AC adapter - NOB

Quick Overview

NEW, OPEN BOX, NEVER USED.


$119.99

Availability: In stock

Details

B+B SMARTWORX 855-19723 IE-MiniMc, TP-TX/FX-MM1300-SC with AC adapter - NOB

Description

Measuring less than 3.5 inches deep and 2 inches wide, the IE-MiniMc and IE-Giga-MiniMc Series converters are some of the industry’s smallest copper-to-fiber media converters, with both data connections on the same side. These products provide the ease and convenience of plug-and-play operation with features including Auto Negotiation and Auto-Cross.

Header

  • IMC Networks
  • IMC
  • IMC IE-MiniMc
  • 1
  • Networking

    • Fiber media converter
    • DIN rail mountable
    • Wired
    • Ethernet 100Base-FX, Ethernet 100Base-TX, Ethernet 10Base-T
    • Fast Ethernet, Ethernet
    • 100 MBps
    • 1300 nm
    • 1.2
    • PoE
    • Link OK, Link/activity
    • AutoCross, Half duplex mode, Store and forward, Auto-negotiation, Full duplex capability, Auto-sensing per device
    • IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3af, IEEE 802.3
  • Connectors (for SD)

    • RJ-45
    • SC multi-mode
  • Interface Provided

    • 1 x Ethernet 100Base-FX - SC multi-mode female x 2, 1 x Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX - RJ-45 female
  • Power Device

    • External power adapter
    • AC 120/230 V
    • 50/60 hertz
  • Miscellaneous

    • RoHS, UL, CSA, ISO 9001, FCC Class B certified, cUL
  • Dimensions & Weight

    • 1.8 inch
    • 3.3 inch
    • 0.8 inch