My Cart:

0 item(s)
You have no items in your shopping cart.

0

Welcome to our online store!

HP 455886-B21 BladeSystem c-Class 10Gb SFP+ LR Transceiver GENUINE HP

Quick Overview

GENUINE HP. EXCELLENT, LIKE NEW CONDITION IN ORIGINAL PACKAGING.


$89.99

Availability: In stock

Details

HP 455886-B21 BladeSystem c-Class 10Gb SFP+ LR Transceiver

SFP+ form factor
10G Ethernet transmission speed
400m transmissions on OM4 multi-mode cable
300m transmissions on OM3 multi-mode cable
850nm wavelength

  • 10Gb Ethernet transmission rate with SFP+ form factor
  • Transmissions are up to 300m on MMF (SR), up to 220 m MMF (LRM) and 10 km on SMF (LR)
  • Low power consumption at <0.8W for SR, <1W for LRM and LR
  • Duplex LC connector