My Cart:

0 item(s)
You have no items in your shopping cart.

0

Welcome to our online store!

IMC 850-18105 iMcV-T1/E1/J1-LineTerm Media Converter - NOB

Quick Overview

OPEN BOX ITEM- RETAIL PACKAGING IS OPEN, MEDIA CONVERTER IS FACTORY SEALED/UNUSED

NOT A REFURB!

 

$65.00

Availability: In stock

Details

IMC 850-18105 iMcV-T1/E1/J1-LineTerm Media Converter - NOB

The iMcV-T1/E1/J1-LineTerm Series are SNMP manageable modules that convert copper-based circuits (T1/E1/J1) to a single-mode or multi-mode fiber signal, extending the distance of data transmissions over networks up to 80 km. The iMcV-T1/E1/J1-LineTerm converters are perfect for service providers and enterprise campus networks utilizing T1/E1/J1 copper lines.

General Information
Manufacturer: B&B Electronics Mfg. Co
Manufacturer Part Number: 850-18105
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.bb-elec.com
Brand Name: IMC
Product Series: iMcV-T1/E1/J1-LineTerm
Product Name: iMcV-T1/E1/J1-LineTerm Media Converter
Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter
Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports: 2
DVI: No
USB: No
Parallel Port: No
Digital Audio: No
Digital Audio/Video: No
Management Port: No
Number of ST Ports: 1
Number of RJ-48 Ports: 1
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported: Twisted Pair
Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Maximum Distance Supported: 24.85 Mile
Network & Communication
Network Technology: 10/100Base-TX
T1/E1/J1
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor: Internal
Miscellaneous
Certifications & Standards:
  • IEEE 802.3
  • IEEE 802.3u
  • FCC Class A
  • UL/CuL
  • CSA
  • CE
  • TAA
Green Compliant: Yes
Green Compliance Certificate/Authority: RoHS
Country of Origin: United States

FOR MORE TECHNICAL DETAILS, PLEASE GOOGLE THE PART NUMBER, 850-18105.